Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Human Rights Council 45th session
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Human Rights Council 45th session
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the meeting calendar of the 45th session of the UN Human Rights Council
Please note that meeting details may be
subject to change
and are updated daily
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1. Plenary meeting
All
Item 1
Item 10
Item 2
Item 3
Item 4
Item 5
Item 6
Item 7
Item 8
Item 9
Panel discussion
3. Private meeting
4. Public meeting
5. Press conference
Resolution deadlines
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Popular Events
#1
1st meeting: Opening of HRC45
#2
2nd meeting: Enhanced ID on human rights impact of COVID-19 pandemic
#3
1st meeting: HC oral update and oral updates on Nicaragua and Venezuela
#4
2nd meeting: ID with Independent Investigative Mechanism for Myanmar
#5
3rd meeting: General debate on item 2
#6
4th meeting: General debate on item 2 (continued)
#7
3rd meeting: Enhanced ID on human rights impact of COVID-19 pandemic (continued)
#8
Press conference with FFM Venezuela
#9
6th meeting: ID with SR on water and sanitation
#10
6th meeting: ID with SR on the right to development (continued)
#11
5th meeting: ID with SR on the right to development
#12
Permanent Mission of China - Informal consultations
#13
5th meeting: ID with SR on slavery
#14
Permanent Delegation of the European Union and GRULAC - Informal consultations
#15
7th meeting: Biennial panel discussion on the right to development
#16
Permanent Mission of South Africa - Informal consultations
#17
Permanent Missions of Argentina, Australia, Azerbaijan, Finland, Iraq, Namibia, Tunisia and Spain - Informal consultations
#18
8th meeting: ID with Expert Mechanism on the Right to Development
#19
9th meeting: Urgent debate on situation of human rights in Belarus
#20
Permanent Mission of South Africa - Informal consultations
#21
13th meeting: ID with SR on hazardous substances and wastes
#22
11th meeting: ID with WG on arbitrary detention
#23
12th meeting: ID with WG on enforced disappearances
#24
11th meeting: ID with IE on older persons
#25
Permanent Missions of Argentina, Australia, Azerbaijan, Finland, Iraq, Namibia, Spain and Tunisia - Informal consultations
#26
14th meeting: General debate on agenda item 3 (following presentation of reports and briefing by ECOSOC President)
#27
15th meeting: ID with the Commission of Inquiry on the Syrian Arab Republic
#28
15th meeting: ID with SR Myanmar
#29
16th meeting: ID with the fact-finding mission on Venezuela
#30
17th meeting: ID with the fact-finding mission on Venezuela (continued)
#31
17th meeting: Annual panel discussion on the rights of indigenous peoples
#32
19th meeting: ID with EMRIP
#33
18th meeting: General debate on agenda item 3 (continued)
#34
20th meeting: HC oral update on Venezuela, general debate under agenda item 4
#35
21st meeting: ID with SR on the rights of indigenous peoples (continued)
#36
22nd meeting: General debate under agenda item 4 (continued)
#37
24th meeting: Panel discussion on integration of gender perspective
#38
26th meeting: Interactive dialogue with Group of Eminent Experts on Yemen
#39
25th meeting: Oral update on decision 43/117, general debate on agenda item 5
#40
28th meeting: ID with WG on People of African Descent
#41
27th meeting: General debate under agenda item 7
#42
29th meeting: ID with on the report of the SG on co-operation with the United Nations (continued)
#43
30th meeting: General debate under agenda item 9
#44
29th meeting: General debate under agenda item 8
#45
35th meeting: HC/SG country reports, general debate on agenda item 10
#46
34th meeting: ID with fact-finding mission on Libya
#47
37th meeting: Decisions & conclusions (continued)
#48
36th meeting: Decisions & conclusions
#49
39th meeting: Decisions & conclusions (continued)
#50
38th meeting: Decisions & conclusions (continued)
Popular by Type
All Types
1. Plenary meeting
3. Private meeting
4. Public meeting
5. Press conference
Resolution deadlines
Popular by Day
All days
Monday, Sep 14
Tuesday, Sep 15
Wednesday, Sep 16
Thursday, Sep 17
Friday, Sep 18
Saturday, Sep 19
Sunday, Sep 20
Monday, Sep 21
Tuesday, Sep 22
Wednesday, Sep 23
Thursday, Sep 24
Friday, Sep 25
Saturday, Sep 26
Sunday, Sep 27
Monday, Sep 28
Tuesday, Sep 29
Wednesday, Sep 30
Thursday, Oct 1
Friday, Oct 2
Saturday, Oct 3
Sunday, Oct 4
Monday, Oct 5
Tuesday, Oct 6
Wednesday, Oct 7
Recently Active Attendees
june lewis
John F Norton Jr
Silvia Perel-Levin
Sara Reyes
Centro para los Defensores y la Justicia ONG
Ali Charouite
Valle
Nathalie Stadelmann
More →